{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Chrisette Michele

AKA: Chrisette Michele Music

About Chrisette Michele

Chrisette Michele Payne (born December 8, 1982), known professionally as Chrisette Michele, is an American R&B and soul singer-songwriter. She was signed to the Motown Records but recently left in order to sign herself under her own label Rich Hipster. She has also won a Grammy Award for Best Urban/Alternative Performance in 2009 for her song “Be OK”.