{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

CyHi The Prynce

AKA: Cyhi the prince, CyHi, and Prynce Cy Hi

About CyHi The Prynce

Cydel Young(born September 15, 1984), better known by his stage name CyHi the Prynce, is an American hip hop recording artist from Stone Mountain, Georgia. He is currently signed to Akon’s Konvict Muzik and Kanye West’s GOOD Music.

Although he is yet to release a studio album, he has released a great amount of mixtapes, of which 2014’s Black Hystori Project has been the best-known.