{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Emperor Ranks 904

AKA: Shabba Ranks
@EmperorRanks

About Emperor Ranks

Shabba Ranks is a Jamaican dancehall musician. He was one of the most popular dancehall artists of his generation.

His popular songs include, but are not limited to, Telephone Love Pon Mi Mind ft. JC Lodge, Bedroom Bully, and Wicked Inna Bed.

Born: January 17, 1966 (age 46), Saint Ann Parish
Spouse: Michelle Gordon
Movies: The Return of Shabba Ranks, Shabba at Showdown
Awards: Grammy Award for Best Reggae Album

Shabba is currently working on a release called Do What You Doing, scheduled to drop January 17th, 2013.