{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Joey BADA$$ 15,140

AKA: Joey Bad and JayOhVee
@JoeyBadass

About Joey BADA$$

Jo-Vaughn Virginie Scott (born January 20, 1995), better known by his stage name Joey Badass (stylized as Joey Bada$$), is an independent American rapper from Brooklyn, New York. He is a member of the hip hop collective Pro Era, with whom he has released two mixtapes.

Joey released his debut mixtape 1999 in June 2012 to critical acclaim and recognition, followed by Rejex in September. Joey released his debut studio album, B4.DA.$$ on January 20, 2015 by Labels Cinematic Music Group and Relentless Records.

Joey is equipped with ill lines, and a funky style (due to his lyrical prowess, as well as Jamaica/Brooklyn accent blend), in addition to having rather nostalgic and smooth tracks to be remembered.