{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Large Professor

AKA: Large Pro, Large P., and Extra P Large P

About Large Professor

William Paul Mitchell, aka Large Professor is born on March 21, 1972 in Queens, NY. Famous and recognized hip-hop producer, he was a founding member of Main Source.
He is known to having been the producer of the track It Ain’t Hard to Tell from Nas debut album Illmatic.