{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Alicia Keys

AKA: Alicia Keys and Lyfe Jennings and Keys Alicia

About Alicia Keys

Alicia Keys’s birth name is Alicia Augello Cook. She was born on January 25, 1981 in New York. Keys is an American R&B singer, songwriter, record producer, actress. Her debut album Songs in A Minor launched her career as she became the best-selling new artist of 2001. Her follow-up albums The Diary of Alicia Keys (2003) and her album for the MTV Unplugged series in 2005 further cemented her at the top of the pop and R&B game. She’s been married to rapper and producer Swizz Beats since 2010.